Alpine Programs

Alpine

The below roster represents team nominations for the 2015-16 season. All teams will be officially named in the Fall.

Alpine A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
David Chodounsky Crested Butte, CO Jun. 25, 1984 Crested Butte Ski Team
Stacey Cook Mammoth Mountain, CA Jul. 3, 1984 Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Travis Ganong Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1988 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Tim Jitloff Reno, NV Jan. 11, 1985 Park City Ski Team
Ted Ligety Park City, UT Aug. 31, 1984 Park City Ski Team
Julia Mancuso Squaw Valley, CA Mar. 9, 1984 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Alice McKennis Glenwood Springs, CO Aug. 19, 1989 Rowmark Ski Academy
Bode Miller Franconia, NH Oct. 12, 1977 Carrabassett Valley Academy
Steven Nyman Sundance, UT Feb. 12, 1982 Park City Ski Team/Sundance Ski Team
Laurenne Ross Bend, OR Aug. 17, 1988 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Mikaela Shiffrin Eagle-Vail, CO Mar. 13, 1995 Burke Mountain Academy
Leanne Smith North Conway, NH May. 28, 1987 Mt. Washington Valley Ski Team
Resi Stiegler Jackson Hole, WY Nov. 14, 1985 Jackson Hole Ski Club
Marco Sullivan Squaw Valley, CA Apr. 27, 1980 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Lindsey Vonn Vail, CO Oct. 18, 1984 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail/Buck Hill
Andrew Weibrecht Lake Placid, NY Feb. 10, 1986 New York Ski Education Foundation

Alpine B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Michael Ankeny Deephaven, MN Jan. 17, 1991 Buck Hill Ski Team and Club
Tommy Biesemeyer Keene, NY Jan. 30, 1989 New York Ski Education Foundation
Kieffer Christianson Anchorage, AK Aug. 11, 1992 Burke Mountain Academy
Ryan Cochran-Siegle Starksboro, VT Mar. 27, 1992 Cochran's/Mount Mansfield Ski & Snowboard Club
Tommy Ford Bend, OR Mar. 20, 1989 Mt. Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Jared Goldberg Holladay, UT Jun. 15, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Nolan Kasper Warren, VT Mar. 27, 1989 Burke Mountain Academy
Wiley Maple Aspen, CO May. 25, 1990 Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club
Paula Moltzan Lakeville, MN Apr. 7, 1994 Buck Hill Ski Team/Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Katie Ryan Aspen, CO Jan. 3, 1993 Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club
Jacqueline Wiles Aurora, OR Jul. 13, 1992 Pacific Northwest Ski Association/White Pass Ski Club

Alpine C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Erik Arvidsson Woodside, CA Sep. 3, 1996 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Bryce Bennett Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1992 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Drew Duffy Warren, VT Jun. 1, 1995 Green Mountain Valley School
Samuel DuPratt Dixon,CA Nov. 28, 1993 Park City Ski Team
Mark Engel Truckee, CA Oct. 1, 1991 Sugar Bowl Academy
AJ Ginnis Vouliagmeni, Greece Nov. 17, 1994 Green Mountain Valley School
Robby Kelley Starksboro, VT May. 26, 1990 Cochran's Ski Club/Mt. Mansfield Ski Club
Nicholas Krause Northboro, MA May. 12, 1993 Stratton Mountain School
Lila Lapanja Incline Village, NV Dec. 3, 1994 Diamond Peak Ski Team/Sugar Bowl
Anna Marno Steamboat Springs, CO Nov. 23, 1992 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Brennan Rubie Salt Lake City, UT Apr. 8, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Kipling Weisel San Francisco, CA Mar. 26, 1995 Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation

Alpine D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Breezy Johnson Victor, ID Jan. 19, 1996 Rowmark Ski Academy
Stephanie Lebby Big Bear Lake, CA Feb. 19, 1997 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Sam Morse Carrabassett Valley, ME May. 27, 1996 Carrabassett Valley Academy

N-UNI Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Tanner Farrow Ketchum, ID May. 21, 1993 Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Brian McLaughlin Topsfield, MA Jun. 24, 1993 Green Mountain Valley School
Sandy Vietze Warren, VT Jul. 16, 1993 Green Mountain Valley School